ISESD2021-Committee

Steering Committee

Trio Adiono, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair
Tutun Juhana, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Nicodimus Retdian, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan, Secretary
Poki Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Jamil Akhtar, CSIR-Central Electronics Engineering Research Institute, India
Ihsan Hariadi, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Mervin T. Hutabarat, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Sarwono Sutikno, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Arif Sasongko, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Amy Hamidah, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
A. Fuad Mas’ud, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Waskita Adijarto, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Basuki Rachmatul Alam, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Muhammad Amin Sulthoni, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia

Organizing Committee

General Chair
Infall Syafalni, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia

Secretary
Rahmat Mulyawan, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia

Technical Program Chair and Coordinator
Nana Sutisna, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia (Chair)
Isa Anshori, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia (co-Chair)
M. Egi Hidayat, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia (co-Chair)
Muhammad Amin Sulthoni, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia (co-Chair)

Publication
Muhammad Iqbal Arsyad, Insitut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair
Wervyan Shalanannda, Insitut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair

Publicity
M. Ogin Hasanuddin, Insitut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair
Albertus Pekerti, Insitut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair
Hasbi Ash-Shiddieqy, Insitut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair

Finance
Abdhiany Rahayu, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia

Local Arrangement
Farkhad Ihsan Hariadi, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair
Beni Rio Hermanto, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair
Habibur Muhaimin, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair

Registration Chairs
Nopika Dewi Susilowati., Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Novi Prihatiningrum, Telecom University, Indonesia

Technical Program Committee Members
Shingo Yoshizawa, Kitami Institute of Technology, Japan 
Nicodemus Retdian, Shibaura University, Japan
Muhammad Husni Thamrin, Keio University, Japan
Danardono Antono, Sony Corporation, Japan
Agfianto Eko Putra, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
Agus Bejo, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
Sunu Wibisana, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
Wahyul Amien Syafei, Universitas Diponegoro, Indonesia
Armein Z. R. Langi, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Arif Sasongko, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Andrian Bayu Suksmono, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Achmad Munir, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Adi Indrayanto, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Mervin T. Hutabarat, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Sarwono Sutikno, InstitutTeknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Yusuf Kurniawan, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Kastam Astami, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Eniman Yunus Syamsudin, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Son Kuswadi, PoliteknikElektronikaNegeri Surabaya, Indonesia
Nico Surantha Ginting, Binus University, Indonesia
Estananto, Universitas Telkom, Indonesia
Setiadi Yazid, Indonesia University, Indonesia
Adit Kurniawan, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Khoirul Anwar, Universitas Telkom, Indonesia
M. Iman Santoso, Universitas Sultan Ageng Tirtayasa, Indonesia
Hendra Setiawan, Universitas Islam Indonesia, Indonesia
Basuki Rachmatul Alam, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia, Chair
Akhmadi Surawijaya, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Muhammad Amin Sulthoni, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia